Stacks Image 4720
Stacks Image 4630
Stacks Image 4634
Stacks Image 4638
Stacks Image 4642
Stacks Image 4646
Stacks Image 4650
Stacks Image 4710
Stacks Image 4712
Stacks Image 4662
Awards - Girls: MVP Christina Speliakos, Rookie of the Year Kerry O'Connor, Unsung Hero Aaidaliz Perez, Most Dedicated Kiara Farias and Sportswoman Kyra Alves

Awards - Boys: MVP Patrick Brogioli, Rookie of the Year Sean Lehane, Unsung Hero Kayden Kelley, Most Dedicated Jack Kalil and Sportman Kenny Duong
Girls captains: Bella Gonzalez, Lexi Marcolini, Cassie Probert and Ari Covino

Boys captains: Joey Madden, Hugo Lopes, Anthony Distauro, Ryan Kelley
Stacks Image 4618

New England Championships
University of New Hampshire
Durham, NH
6/9/2018

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

16. 12 Christina Speliakos
16.32a (-3.5) Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

13.
Gabriella Gonzalez
Emma Lawrence
Alexis Marcolini
Kerry O'Connor

4:07.73a Milford
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

4. 12 Christina Speliakos
37-02.75 (-4.6) Milford

Champion

Stacks Image 4555

District E Weight Pentathlon Champion
Patrick Brogioli
100, 200, SP, Disc, Jav

100 Meters  Pentathlon - Finals

3. 12 Patrick Brogioli
12.12a Milford
 

200 Meters  Pentathlon - Finals

3. 12 Patrick Brogioli
24.69a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Pentathlon - Finals

1. 12 Patrick Brogioli
47-10.00 Milford
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Pentathlon - Finals

3. 12 Patrick Brogioli
116-02 Milford
 

Javelin - 800g  Pentathlon - Finals

6. 12 Patrick Brogioli
126-11 Milford

MSTCA Decathlon South

MSTCA Decathlon South
Milford Team places 2nd overall

100 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

3. 11 Hugo Lopes
11.30a Milford
10. 12 Kayden Kelley
11.71a SR Milford
25. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
11.98a SR Milford
28. 12 Neil Arquillano
12.08a Milford
 

400 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

3. 11 Hugo Lopes
52.27a SR Milford
24. 12 Neil Arquillano
54.81a SR Milford
28. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
55.37a SR Milford
44. 12 Kayden Kelley
58.04a SR Milford
 

1500 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

30. 12 Neil Arquillano
5:04.70a SR Milford
41. 12 Kayden Kelley
5:19.70a SR Milford
53. 11 Hugo Lopes
5:33.50a SR Milford
61. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
5:48.70a SR Milford
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Decathlon - Finals

3. 12 Kayden Kelley
16.13a SR Milford
17. 12 Neil Arquillano
18.05a Milford
28. 11 Hugo Lopes
19.20a SR Milford
36. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
19.60a SR Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Decathlon - Finals

13. 12 Kayden Kelley
32-03.75 SR Milford
20. 11 Hugo Lopes
30-03.50 SR Milford
30. 12 Neil Arquillano
29-02.50 SR Milford
71. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
23-00.00 SR Milford
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Decathlon - Finals

3. 12 Kayden Kelley
99-04 SR Milford
9. 11 Hugo Lopes
88-11 SR Milford
27. 12 Neil Arquillano
70-08 Milford
74. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
45-03 SR Milford
 

Javelin - 800g  Decathlon - Finals

6. 11 Hugo Lopes
120-08 SR Milford
22. 12 Kayden Kelley
103-06 SR Milford
59. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
75-00 SR Milford
61. 12 Neil Arquillano
72-03 SR Milford
 

High Jump  Decathlon - Finals

7. 12 Kayden Kelley
5-05.75 Milford
20. 11 Hugo Lopes
4-11.75 SR Milford
20. 12 Neil Arquillano
4-11.75 SR Milford
72. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
4-01.50 SR Milford
 

Long Jump  Decathlon - Finals

7. 12 Kayden Kelley
18-11.25 SR Milford
21. 11 Hugo Lopes
17-07.00 SR Milford
32. 12 Neil Arquillano
17-00.75 SR Milford
75. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
13-03.50 SR Milford
 

Triple Jump  Decathlon - Finals

2. 12 Kayden Kelley
42-10.75 Milford
17. 12 Neil Arquillano
36-10.50 SR Milford
19. 11 Hugo Lopes
36-08.25 SR Milford
66. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
30-09.00 SR Milford

Stacks Image 4437
Stacks Image 4419

All-State Champ in the Triple Jump - 37-09 on final jump!!

Stacks Image 4441

4:03.01 for 7th place and school record
Lexi Marcolini (63.7), Kerry O'Connor (58.0), Bella Gonzalez (59.9), Emma Lawrence (61.3),

Girls Results

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

14. 9 Kerry O'Connor
25.98a PR (.2) Milford
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


9 Kerry O'Connor
58.0h PR Milford

10 Gabriella Gonzalez
59.9h PR Milford

9 Emma Lawrence
61.3h PR Milford

10 Alexis Marcolini
63.7h Milford
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

6. 12 Christina Speliakos
15.60a (.3) Milford
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

5. 12 Christina Speliakos
15.13a (.9) Milford
 

400m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

23. 10 Gabriella Gonzalez
1:08.45a Milford
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

9.
Aaidaliz Perez
Christina Speliakos
Leanne Kibbee
Sydney Sutton

50.33a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

7.
Emma Lawrence
Gabriella Gonzalez
Alexis Marcolini
Kerry O'Connor

4:03.01a Milford
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Christina Speliakos
37-09.00 PR (-1.4) Milford

Boys Results

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

21. 11 Joseph Madden
2:00.91a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

20. 12 Patrick Brogioli
45-11.25 Milford
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

16. 12 Patrick Brogioli
130-05 Milford
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

11. 12 Kayden Kelley
43-06.50 (.0) Milford

Stacks Image 4417

MIAA D2 - Results
Boys finish 8th

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

9. 11 Hugo Lopes
11.66a Milford
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


11 Joey Madden
55.1h Milford

12 Kenny Duong
56.4h Milford

11 Ryan Kelley
57.4h Milford

10 Anthony Ghalbouni
57.6h Milford
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 11 Joseph Madden
1:58.00a Milford
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

19. 11 Chris Berthrong
4:56.26a Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

7. 12 Jack Kalil
9:40.95a PR Milford
22. 10 Maxwell Manor
10:21.03a PR Milford
27. 11 Anthony DiStauro
10:33.38a Milford
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

16. 12 Kayden Kelley
16.49a Milford
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

13. 12 Neil Arquillano
59.85a PR Milford
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

8.
Relay Team
44.68a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

17.
Relay Team
3:46.57a Milford
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

20.
Relay Team
8:58.30a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Patrick Brogioli
48-07.00 Milford
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

3. 12 Patrick Brogioli
135-04 Milford
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

3. 12 Kayden Kelley
43-10.75 PR Milford

  Girls place 7th Overall

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

13. 11 Sydney Sutton
13.27a Milford
25. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
13.51a Milford
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 9 Kerry O'Connor
26.06a Milford
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

2. 9 Kerry O'Connor
26.11a Milford
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


9 Kerry O'Connor
59.8h Milford

10 Gabriella Gonzalez
61.5h PR Milford

10 Alexis Marcolini
63.1h PR Milford

9 Emma Lawrence
63.9h Milford
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

4. 12 Christina Speliakos
15.77a Milford
-- 12 Leanne Kibbee
DQ Milford
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

3. 12 Leanne Kibbee
15.64a Milford
5. 12 Christina Speliakos
15.70a Milford
 

400m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

6. 10 Gabriella Gonzalez
1:07.04a PR Milford
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.
Relay Team
50.41a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.
Relay Team
4:08.25a Milford
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

17.
Relay Team
11:07.50a Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

6. 9 Kerry O'Connor
16-10.00 Milford
17. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
15-07.00 Milford
-- 12 Leanne Kibbee
FOUL Milford
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Christina Speliakos
37-06.00 Milford
Stacks Image 4364
Stacks Image 4366
Stacks Image 4368
Stacks Image 4474
Stacks Image 4478
Stacks Image 4494
Stacks Image 4490
Stacks Image 4486
Stacks Image 4482
Stacks Image 4510
Stacks Image 4506
Stacks Image 4502
Stacks Image 4498
Stacks Image 4526
Stacks Image 4522
Stacks Image 4518
Stacks Image 4514
Stacks Image 4538
Stacks Image 4534
Stacks Image 4530

Photo Gallery courtesy of Bob Bennett - More can be seen HERE

Stacks Image 4459
Stacks Image 4463
Stacks Image 4467

Thanks to Frank Rispoli for taking these photos at the Hock Championships.

Stacks Image 4372
Stacks Image 3501
Stacks Image 4187
Stacks Image 4165
Stacks Image 4169
Stacks Image 4191
Stacks Image 4193
Stacks Image 4185
Stacks Image 4209
Stacks Image 4167
Stacks Image 4171
Stacks Image 4189
Stacks Image 4201
Stacks Image 4195
Stacks Image 4233
Stacks Image 4203