2018 Indoor Track and Field

Boys MSTCA Multi's

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 11 Joseph Madden
2:44.21a Milford
40. 12 Paul Speliakos
3:02.16a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

67. 11 Joseph Madden
9.89a Milford
78. 12 Paul Speliakos
10.16a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

87. 12 Paul Speliakos
27-01.75 Milford
108. 11 Joseph Madden
22-07.00 Milford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

75. 12 Paul Speliakos
4-09.75 Milford
89. 11 Joseph Madden
4-07.75 Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

8. 12 Paul Speliakos
19-10.75 Milford
66. 11 Joseph Madden
17-00.50 Milford


Girls MSTCA Multi's

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

4. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.86a Milford
10. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.99a Milford
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

74. 12 Christina Speliakos
21-11.50 SR Milford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

28. 12 Christina Speliakos
4-07.75 Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

12. 12 Christina Speliakos
16-02.50 Milford

Stacks Image 3469
Stacks Image 3476
Stacks Image 3478

Kibbee makes finals in hurdles runs 8.67, places 7th in finals. She is in lane 1


Boys Results
All-State Meet

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

15. 11 Joseph Madden
2:36.77a Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

17. 12 Jack Kalil
9:51.19a Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

15.
Neil Arquillano
Patrick Brogioli
Hugo Lopes
Zachary Browne

1:35.72a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

18. 12 Patrick Brogioli
45-10.00 Milford

Girls Results

All-State Meet

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

7. 12 Leanne Kibbee
9.02a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

8. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.67a PB
Milford
11. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.86a Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

19.
Aaidaliz Perez
Christina Speliakos
Kerry O'Connor
Sydney Sutton

1:49.25a PB
Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

18. 12 Leanne Kibbee
16-00.00 Milford
20. 9 Kerry O'Connor
15-09.75 Milford
Stacks Image 3404

Milford Boys place third at MIAA State D3 Championships!

Milford Girls place eighth at Miaa State D3 Championships!

Boys Place 3rd @ States

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

11. 11 Hugo Lopes
6.93a Milford
14. 11 Sean Lehane
7.01a Milford
23. 12 Neil Arquillano
7.04a Milford
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


12 Patrick Brogioli
23.9h PR Milford

11 Zachary Browne
24.0h Milford

11 Hugo Lopes
24.0h Milford

12 Neil Arquillano
24.2h Milford
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


11 Joseph Madden
51.9h PR Milford

12 Paul Speliakos
52.4h PR Milford

12 Kenny Duong
56.0h Milford

10 Anthony Ghalbouni
56.7h PR Milford
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 11 Joseph Madden
2:36.69a SR Milford
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

14. 11 Chris Berthrong
4:51.90a PR Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

2. 12 Jack Kalil
9:46.96a PR Milford
13. 11 Anthony DiStauro
10:35.34a PR Milford
17. 10 Maxwell Manor
10:45.96a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

10. 11 Zachary Browne
8.37a Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

2.
Neil Arquillano
Patrick Brogioli
Hugo Lopes
Zachary Browne

1:36.09a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

5.
Paul Speliakos
Kenny Duong
Joseph Madden
Anthony Ghalbouni

3:37.39a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

2. 12 Patrick Brogioli
51-00.00 PR Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

5. 12 Paul Speliakos
20-03.00 PR Milford

Girls Place 8th @ States

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

12. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
7.65a Milford
22. 11 Sydney Sutton
7.83a Milford
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


11 Sydney Sutton
26.6h PR Milford

9 Kerry O'Connor
27.3h Milford

12 Christina Speliakos
27.6h Milford

12 Aaidaliz Perez
27.7h Milford
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

9. 9 Kerry O'Connor
43.18a Milford
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

22. 10 Alexis Marcolini
1:54.56a Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

19. 12 Gabriela Chong
12:59.76a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.66a Milford
2. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.71a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

1. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.57a PR Milford
2. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.69a PR Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

6.
Aaidaliz Perez
Christina Speliakos
Kerry O'Connor
Sydney Sutton

1:49.39a Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Leanne Kibbee
17-07.75 Milford
4. 9 Kerry O'Connor
16-11.00 Milford
6. 12 Christina Speliakos
16-05.50 Milford

Girls Hurdles

Chrissy Speliakos and Leanne Kibbee go 1-2 in hurdles

Stacks Image 3400

Girls Long Jump

Leanne Kibbee wins Long Jump!
Kerry O'Connor places 4th!
Chrissy Speliakos places 5th!

Stacks Image 3416

Boys 1000

Joey Madden places second in 1000 meters 2:36

Stacks Image 3414

Boys 2 Mile

Stacks Image 3422

Jack Kalil places second in 2 mile school record 9:46.96

Girls 4x200 meter Relay

Sixth Place: Perez (27.7), Speliakos (27.6), O'Connor (27.3), Sutton 26.6) - 1:49.39
(school record)

Boys 4x200 meter Relay

Second Place
Arguilano (24.2), Brogioli (23.9), Lopes (24.0), Browne(24.0) - 1:36.09

Boys Shot Put

Second Place
Patrick Brogioli 51-00.00 (school record)

Boys Long Jump

Fifth Place
Paul Spaliakos - 20-03.00



Milford Boys bring home 3rd place trophy

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

6. 11 Hugo Lopes
6.89a PR Milford
8. 11 Sean Lehane
6.95a Milford
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

5. 11 Hugo Lopes
6.92a Milford
5. 11 Sean Lehane
6.92a PR Milford
11. 12 Neil Arquillano
6.98a PR Milford
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

27. 10 Samuel Vilt
1:41.68a PR Milford
29. 11 Ryan Kelley
1:41.77a Milford
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

3. 11 Joseph Madden
2:37.75a SR Milford
29. 10 Nuno Mestre
3:02.79a PR Milford
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

23. 11 Chris Berthrong
5:12.87a Milford
25. 11 Brendan O'Shaughnessy
5:14.66a Milford
30. 11 Aayush Patel
5:31.80a Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

2. 12 Jack Kalil
9:50.27a PR Milford
6. 10 Maxwell Manor
10:33.93a Milford
12. 11 Anthony DiStauro
10:54.17a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

22. 11 Zachary Browne
9.27a Milford
26. 10 Anthony Ghalbouni
10.38a Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.
Neil Arquillano
Patrick Brogioli
Hugo Lopes
Zachary Browne

1:35.63a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.
Paul Speliakos
Rafaell Feliciano
Kenny Duong
Joseph Madden

3:37.63a Milford
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

9.
Kyle Hupe
Nuno Mestre
Chris Berthrong
Brendan O'Shaughnessy

9:43.64a Milford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Patrick Brogioli
50-00.00 PR Milford
13. 11 Josh Ligor
38-05.75 PR Milford
30. 10 Rushad Daruwalla
31-04.00 Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

11. 12 Paul Speliakos
18-09.00 Milford
17. 10 Lucas Rosa
17-09.50 Milford

Girls finish strong 7th


55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

7. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
7.57a PR Milford
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

7. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
7.60a Milford
9. 11 Sydney Sutton
7.69a Milford
14. 12 Kiara Farias
7.87a Milford
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

7. 9 Kerry O'Connor
43.72a Milford
10. 10 Gabriella Gonzalez
44.98a Milford
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

23. 10 Alexis Marcolini
1:55.04a Milford
29. 10 Isabella De Souza
2:03.75a Milford
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

19. 12 Bridget Madden
3:35.15a Milford
24. 10 Maddie Boyle
3:43.71a Milford
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

26. 10 Sara Comisky
6:29.51a Milford
29. 11 Lillian Thibeault
6:48.98a Milford
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

10. 12 Gabriela Chong
12:57.21a SR Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.75a PR Milford
2. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.77a Milford
 

55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

1. 12 Christina Speliakos
8.70a PR Milford
4. 12 Leanne Kibbee
8.89a Milford
28. 9 Catherine Madden
11.01a Milford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

9.
Aaidaliz Perez
Christina Speliakos
Kerry O'Connor
Sydney Sutton

1:57.08a Milford
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

8.
Sarah Weber
Kristina Chiarelli
Gabriella Gonzalez
Catherine Madden

4:40.82a Milford
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

10.
Sara Comisky
Gabriela Chong
Alexis Marcolini
Bridget Madden

11:34.33a Milford
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

14. 12 Aaidaliz Perez
28-10.00 PR Milford
22. 11 Sarah Weber
26-10.50 Milford
25. 11 Hannah Martin
25-03.50 Milford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

20. 11 Cassie Probert
4-04.00 Milford
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

2. 12 Leanne Kibbee
16-11.50 Milford
3. 9 Kerry O'Connor
16-11.25 Milford
8. 12 Christina Speliakos
15-06.50 Milford
Stacks Image 3323
Milford Invitational Meets